The Armenian branch of World Vision International (hereinafter referred to as World Vision Armenia) is committed to protect the privacy of its donors and supporters, and intends to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the personal information that our sponsors and donors choose to share with us.
Personal information includes any information that can be used to identify or contact a specific individual, including their name, surname, email address, telephone numbers, credit card or bank account information provided for donation purposes.
World Vision Armenia will use your personal information to process your donation and provide you with relevant communications and marketing materials. We would also like to inform you about World Vision Armenia’s various activities or initiatives that you may be interested in.
In case you choose to opt-out of these communications, please email us at [email protected].
World Vision Armenia will not share your personal information with a third party.
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please email at [email protected] or call +374 10 74 9119.